Tea Rota 2021

DATE

DAY

OPPONENTS

RINKS

TIME

MENU

NAMES

APRIL

 

 

 

 

 

 


Sat

DRIVE

All

2:00

Tea

 


Wed

Riverside

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Sat

Grosvenor

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Wed

Cross in Hand*

4T

2:30

Tea

 

MAY

 

 

 

 

 

 


Wed

Horam*

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Sun

Bidborough

4/5T

2:30

Tea

 


Wed

Hellingly*

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Wed

DRIVE

All

5:00

Fish & Chips

 


Sat

Deanland*

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Tues

Uckfield*

4T

6:00

Supper

 


Fri

Herstmonceux*

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Sat

Calverley

4T

2:30

Tea

 

JUNE

 

 

 

 

 

 


Tues

Frant

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Sat

Tonbridge

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Sat

Rotherfield*

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Fri

Sussex CB VPs

6R

2:00

Tea

 


Sun

County Two Wood Competition

All

9.00

Refreshments and help needed


Tues

Ringmer*

4T

2:30

Tea

 

JULY

 

 

 

 

 

 


Wed

The Grove

4T

6:00

Supper

 


Fri

TATE EVENING

All

6:30

Supper

 


Sat

Groombridge*

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Sun

Reserve Two Wood Competition

All

9.00

Refreshments and help needed


Tues

Staplecross

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Sat

Hailsham*

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Wed

Hawkhurst

4T

6:00

Supper

 


Sat

PRESIDENT v CHAIRMAN BBQ

All

2:30

Tea & BBQ Evening


Sat

Marden

4/5T

2:30

Tea

 


Tues

Hastings

5T

2:30

Tea

 

AUGUST

 

 

 

 

 

 


Sun

MIXED TRIPLES TOURNAMENT

All

9:30

All please see separate sheet


Sat

CLUB TRIPLES COMPETITION

All

10:00

Refreshments and help needed


Sun

Crowborough Wolfe

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Tues

Tunbridge Wells League v Eastbourne

6R

2:00

Refreshments and help needed


Sat

CLUB FINALS DAY

All

 

Refreshments and help needed


Sun

CLUB FINALS DAY

All

 

Refreshments and help needed

SEPTEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 


Wed

Buxted Park

4T

5:00

Supper

 


Sun

Bayham & Lamberhurst

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Tues

West Hoathly

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Sat

Maresfield*

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Tues

Motcombe Gardens

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Wed

Culverden

4T

2:30

Tea

 


Fri

END OF SEASON DRIVE

All

2:00

Tea